Picture Day Scheduled for Wednesday 10/4 and Thursday 10/5

Picture Day Schedule

Wednesday, October 4th & Thursday, October 5th     

 

The PTA has arranged for Picture Day on October 4th and 5th.  The schedule is considered extremely fluid and should be considered a guideline for the two days activities.  Please discuss this schedule with your official classes and remind them that they should be in school uniform.  8th graders will be given cap and gown to wear for graduation pictures.

Carefully review the schedule and be sure your class is listed and at an appropriate time.  You and your class will be called to the site in person or by phone to begin photographing.  Once all children have been photographed you will escort your class back to their classroom.

Teachers and staff please remember to have your picture taken.

Inform Ms. Moscatello room 103 ext. 1031 of any conflicts or concerns immediately. 

Annex 415 – Wednesday, Oct 4th

 

8:30                   K01     Moustapha/Baressi

8:50                   K02     Jiang/Barclay

9:15                   K04     Daoud/Graziano

9:45                   K12     Adams

10:05                 101     Green/Ly

10:24                 104     Afifi/Barclay

10:50                 201     Gamba/Hoxa

11:10                 202     Hu

11:30                 203     Marcano

11:50                 204     Soliman

12:10                 102     Tart

12:45                 103     Murphy

1:00                  K03     Sanchez

 

7002 -Wednesday, Oct. 4th

8th grade graduation pictures caps and gowns will be made available. Collared shirts are suggested for underneath the gown.  Caps will be held in their hands for the picture.

 

8:20                               802                 Ippoliti

8:50                               804                 Birnie

9:00                               801                 Ippoliti

9:20                               803                 Sarrubi

9:40                               7/8S                Nogueras

10:00                             701                 Wood/Hatjikonsadis

10:15                             602                 Rainford

10:30                             603                 Lachs

10:45                             604/6se          Ippoliti

11:10                             303                 Aly

12:20                             401                 Ahmed/Cioffi

12:35                             404                 Lachs/Abdelaziz

12:50                             301                 Shepps/Deluca

12:50                             302                 Guzman

 

7002- Thursday, October 5th

 

8:20                               601                 Ippoliti

8:40                               234                 Tucker

8:50                               703                 Birnie

9:10                               304                 Elbadawi

9:30                               402                 Mukalel

9:50                               403                 Deeb

10:10                             303                 Aly

10:30                             702                 Birnie

10:50                             704                 Elhawary

And any absentees.

 

Follow Us:
Select Language »